FANDOM


Animals:

  • Woolly Mammoth (Mammuthus primigenius)
  • Columbian Mammoth (Mammuthus columbi)
  • Pygmy Mammoth (Mammuthus exilis)
  • Steppe Mammoth (Mammuthus trogontherii)
  • Dwarf Sardinian Mammoth (Mammuthus lamarmorai)
  • Southern Mammoth (Mammuthus meridionalis)
  • Cretan Dwarf Mammoth (Mammuthus creticus)
  • African Mammoth (Mammuthus africanavus)
  • South African Mammoth (Mammuthus subplanifrons)
  • Asian Straight-Tusked Elephant (Palaeoloxodon namadicus)
  • Straight-Tusked Elephant (Palaeoloxodon antiquus)
  • Palaeoloxodon naumanni
  • Cyprus Dwarf Elephant (Palaeoloxodon cypriotes)
  • Palaeoloxodon recki
  • Pygmy Elephant (Palaeoloxodon falconeri)
  • Rusingaceros leakeyi
  • Woolly Rhinoceros (Coelodonta antiquitatis)
  • Victoriaceros kenyensis
  • Elasmotherium sibiricum
  • Elasmotherium caucasicum
  • Merck's Rhinoceros (Stephanorhinus kirchbergensis)
  • Ceratotherium neumayri
  • Ceratotherium mauritanicum
  • Chilotherium wimani
  • Sinotherium lagrelii
  • Ningxiatherium euryrhinus
  • Iranotherium morgani
  • Parelasmotherium linxiaense
  • Hippopotamus gorgops
  • Cretan Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus cruetzburgi)
  • Sicilian Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus pentlandi)
  • Maltese Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus melitensis)
  • European Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus antiquus)
  • Hexaprotodon sivalensis
  • Archaeopotamus harvardi
  • Kenyapotamus corydonae
  • Chororatherium roobii
  • Indohyus major
  • Pakicetus inachus
  • Ichthyolestes pinfoldi
  • Nalacetus ratimitus
  • Uintatherium anceps
  • Prodinoceras xinjiangensis
  • Eobasileus cornutus
  • Gobiatherium major
  • Bathyopsis fissidens
  • Anthracotherium magnum
  • Elomeryx armatus
  • Bothriogenys fraasi
  • Merycopotamus dissimilis
  • Jaggermeryx naida
  • Nabotherium aegyptiacum
  • Arsinoitherium zitteli
  • Crivadiatherium illescui
  • Palaeoamasia kansui
  • Hypsamasia seri
  • Stylolophus minor
  • Namatherium blackcrowense
  • Eritherium azzouzorum
  • Cuvieronius hyodon
  • Anancus arvernensis
  • Stegomastodon mirificus
  • Notiomastodon platensis
  • Sinomastodon intermedius
  • Phiomia serridens
  • Platybelodon grangeri
  • Tetralophodon longirostris
  • Archaeobelodon filholi
  • Rhynchotherium falconeri
  • Blancotherium buckneri
  • Gnathabelodon thorpei
  • Aphanobelodon zhaoi
  • Archaeobelodon filholi
  • Choerolophodon guangheensis
  • Gomphotherium productum
  • Blancotherium buckneri
  • Stegotetrabelodon syrticus
  • American Mastodon (Mammut americanum)
  • Losodokodon losodokius
  • Zygolophodon tapiroides
  • Eozygodon morotoensis
  • Sinomammut tobieni
  • Dwarf Flores Stegodon (Stegodon florensis)
  • Stegodon orientalis
  • Stegolophodon officinalis
  • Moeritherium lyonsi
  • Phosphatherium esculliei
  • Numidotherium saagei
  • Barytherium grave
  • Phiomia serridens
  • Palaeomastodon beadnelli
  • Prodeinotherium bavaricum
  • Deinotherium bozasi
  • Chilgatherium harrisi
  • Primelephas gomphotheroides
  • Leptorycteropus guilielmi
  • Myorycteropus africanus
  • Orycteropus abundulafus
  • Pezosiren portelli
  • Prorastomus sirenoides
  • Microgale macpheei
  • Megatherium americanum
  • Shasta Ground Sloth (Nothrotheriops shastensis)
  • Pronothrotherium mirabilis
  • Pyramiodontherium bergi
  • Plesiomegatherium hansmeyeri
  • Aymaratherium jeani
  • Panamerican Ground Sloth (Eremotherium laurillardi)
  • Proeremotherium eljebe
  • Urumaquia robusta
  • Jefferson's Ground Sloth (Megalonyx jeffersonii)
  • Dwarf Ground Sloth (Megalocnus rodens)
  • Nohochichak xibalbahkah
  • Pliometanastes protistus
  • Ahytherium aureum
  • Australonyx aquae
  • Diabolotherium nordenskioldi
  • Zacatzontii tecolotlanensis
  • Harlan's Ground Sloth (Paramylodon harlani)
  • Scelidotherium leptocephalum
  • Valgipes bucklandi
  • Catonyx cuvieri
  • Acratocnus odontrigonus
  • Glossotherium robustum
  • Mylodon darwinii
  • Brievabradys laventensis
  • Oreomylodon wegneri
  • Baraguatherium tacumara
  • Nematherium angulatum
  • Mirandabradys urumaquensis
  • Archaeomylodon sampedrinensis
  • Proscelidodon almagroi
  • Lestodon armatus
  • Octodontotherium crassidens
  • Bolivartherium urumaquensis
  • Kiyumylodon lecuonai
  • Simomylodon uccasamamensis
  • Urumacocnus urbanii
  • Pattersonocnus diazgameroi
  • Megistonyx orebios
  • Mesopotamocnus brevirostrum
  • Thinobadistes wetzeli
  • Valgipes bucklandi
  • Pseudoprepotherium confusum
  • Pseudoglyptodon chilensis
  • Hapalops longiceps
  • Nematherium angulatum
  • Glyptodon clavipes
  • Doedicurus clavicaudatus
  • Panochthus tuberculatus
  • Glyptotherium texanum
  • Glyptotherium floridanum
  • Boreostemma gigantea
  • Neosclerocalyptus ornatus
  • Parapropalaehoplophorus septentrionalis
  • Pachyarmatherium leiseyi
  • Neoglyptatelus originalis
  • Riostegotherium yanei
  • Proeocoleophorus carlinii
  • Peltephilus ferox
  • Ronwolffia pacifica
  • Epipeltephilus caraguensis
  • Holmesina septentrionalis
  • Pampatherium humboldtii
  • Vassallia minima
  • Machlydotherium asperum
  • Lumbreratherium oblitum
  • Stegotherium tessellatum
  • Beautiful Armadillo (Dasypus bellus)
  • Proeutatus oenophorum
  • Ringueletia simpsoni
  • Macroeuphractus retusus
  • Chorobates recens
  • Eutatus carinatus
  • Paraeuphractus sabateri
  • Kuntinaru boliviensis
  • Smilodon fatalis
  • Smilodon populator
  • Smilodon gracilis
  • Homotherium latidens
  • Xenosmilus hodsonae
  • Hemimachairodus zweirzyckii
  • Megantereon cultridens
  • Amphimachairodus coloradensis
  • Lokotunjailurus emageritus
  • Metailurus major
  • Paramachairodus orientalis
  • Yoshi garevskii
  • Tchadailurus adei
  • Rhizosmilodon fiteae
  • Promegantereon ogygia
  • Proailurus lemanensis
  • Pseudaelurus aeluroides
  • Hyperailurictis intrepidus
  • Nimravus brachyops
  • Hoplophoneus primaevus
  • Dinictis felina
  • Pogonodon elieenae
  • Nanosmilus kurteni
  • Quercylurus major
  • Dinaelurus crassus
  • Nanosmilus kurteni
  • Maofelis cantonensis
  • Barbourofelis fricki
  • Oriensmilus liupanensis
  • Albanosmilus jordani
  • Afrosmilus africanus
  • Vampyrictis vipera
  • Ginsburgsmilus napakensis
  • Sansanosmilus palmidens
  • Planetetherium mirabile
  • Plagiomene multicuspis
  • Dermotherium major
  • Phorusrhacos longissimus
  • Titanis walleri
  • Kelenken guillermoi
  • Paraphysornis brasiliensis
  • Devincenzia pozzi
  • Llallawavis scagliai
  • Mesembriornis milneedwardsi
  • Paleopsilopterus itaboraiensis
  • Eleutherornis cotei
  • Andrewsornis abbotti
  • Physornis fortis
  • Lavocatavis africana
  • Patagorhacos terrificus
  • Brontornis burmeisteri
  • Psilopterus lemionei
  • Procariama simplex
  • Andalgalornis steuletti
  • Bathornis veredus
  • Eutreptornis uintae
  • Paracrax antiqua
  • Strigogyps sapea
  • Salmila robusta
  • Dynamopterus tuberculatus
  • Propelargus cayluxensis
  • Occitaniavis elatus
  • Oblitavis insolitus
  • Ibidopodia palustris
  • Elaphrocnemus phasianus
  • Itaboravis elaphrocnemoides
  • Qianshanornis rapax
  • Talantatos fossilis
  • Stirton's Thunder Bird (Dromornis stirtoni)
  • Barawertornis tedfordi
  • Ilbandornis woodburnei
  • Genyornis newtoni
  • Gastornis geiselensis
  • Kairuku grebneffi
  • Aprosdokitos mikrotero
  • Pachydyptes ponderosus
  • Colossus Penguin (Palaeeudyptes klekowskii)
  • Icadyptes salasi
  • Waitaha Penguin (Megadyptes waitaha)
  • Chatham Islands Penguin (Eudyptes warhami)
  • Eudyptes calauina
  • Aptenodytes ridgeni
  • Pygoscelis tyreei
  • Madrynornis mirandus
  • Eretiscus tonnii
  • Paraptenodytes antarcticus
  • Pseudaptenodytes macraei
  • Palaeospheniscus patagonicus
  • Spheniscus megaramphus
  • Spheniscus urbinai
  • Inguza predemersus
  • Dege hendeyi
  • Anthropodyptes gilli
  • Kumimanu biceae
  • Platydyptes amiesi
  • Kaiika maxwelli
  • Duntroonornis parvus
  • Kupoupou stilwelli
  • Sequiwaimanu rosieae
  • Muriwaimanu tuatahi
  • Crossvallia unienwillia
  • Waimanu manneringi
  • Inkayacu paracasensis
  • Teratornis merriami
  • Taubatornis campbelli
  • Aiolornis incredibilis
  • Cuban Teratorn (Oscaravis olsoni)
  • Argentavis magnificens
  • Brea Condor (Breagyps clarki)
  • Coragyps occidentalis
  • Coragyps seductus
  • Gymnogyps amplus
  • Gymnogyps kofordi
  • Cuban Condor (Gymnogyps varonai)
  • Aizenogyps tomeeyae
  • Perugyps diazi
  • Kuntur cardenasi
  • Wingegyps cartellei
  • Dryornis pampaenus
  • Brasilogyps faustoi
  • Pampagyps imperator
  • Pleistovultur nevesi
  • Pliogyps fisheri
  • Geronogyps reliquus
  • Hadrogyps aigialeus
  • Anchigyps voorhiesi
  • Palaeoborus howardae
  • American Neophron (Neophrontops americanus)
  • Mioneophron longirostris
  • Gansugyps linxiaensis
  • Qiluornis taishanensis
  • Aegypius varswaterensis
  • Aegypius jinniushanensis
  • Gyps melitensis
  • Boreortalis laesslei
  • Miortyx teres
  • Neortyx peninsularis
  • Tympanuchus stirtoni
  • Cyrtonyx cooki
  • Callipepla shotwelli
  • Colinus hibbardi
  • Palaeortyx caluxyensis
  • California Turkey (Meleagris californica)
  • Lophogallus naranbulakensis
  • Pavo bravardi
  • Shanxiornis fenyinis
  • Bantamyx georgicus
  • Giant Junglefowl (Gallus karabachensis)
  • Phasianus yanshansis
  • Phasianus bulgaricus
  • Lophura wayrei
  • Chauvireria balcanica
  • Canary Islands Quail (Coturnix gomerae)
  • Coturnix lignorum
  • Coturnix alabrevis
  • Coturnix centensis
  • Megalocoturnix cordoni
  • Syrmaticus kozlovae
  • Miogallus altus
  • Mioryaba magyarica
  • Tologuica aurora
  • Eurobambusicola turolicus
  • Plioperdix hungarica
  • Diangallus mious
  • Palaeocryptonyx donnezani
  • Crossoptilon jiai
  • Alectoris peii
  • Pavo bravardi
  • Panraogallus hezhengensis
  • Ludiortyx hoffmanni
  • Litoripes medius
  • Linquornis gigantis
  • Shandongornis shanwangensis
  • Procrax brevipes
  • Coturnipes venablesi
  • Argillipes aurorum
  • Archaeophasianus roberti
  • Archaealectorornis sibleyi
  • Chambiortyx cristata
  • Telecrex grangeri
  • Coturnipes cooperi
  • Namaortyx sperrgebietensis
  • Nanortyx inexpectatus
  • Palaeonossax senectus
  • Palaealectoris incertus
  • Palaealectoris songlingensis
  • Sobniogallus albinojamrozi
  • Panraogallus hezhengsnsis
  • Gallinuloides wyomingensis
  • Paraortygoides messelensis
  • Paraortyx brancoi
  • Pirortyx major
  • Taoperdix pessieti
  • Xorazmortyx turkestanensis
  • Scopelortyx klinghardtensis
  • Taubacrex granivora
  • Ameripodius silvasantosi
  • Quercymegapodius depereti
  • New Caledonian Giant Megapode (Sylviornis neocaledoniae)
  • Noble Megapode (Megavitiornis altirostris)
  • Mwalau walterlinii
  • Ngawupodius minya
  • Progura gallinacea
  • Latagallina naracoortensis
  • Garrdimalga mcnamarai
  • Pile-Builder Megapode (Megapodius molistructor)
  • Viti Levu Scrubfowl (Megapodius amissus)
  • Pelagornis chilensis
  • Dasornis emuinus
  • Gigantornis eaglesomei
  • Cyphornis magnus
  • Lutetodontopteryx tethyensis
  • Protodontopteryx ruthae
  • Pelecanus schreiberi
  • Miopelecanus gracilis
  • Megapaloelodus connectens
  • Palaelodus ambiguus
  • Harrisonavis croizeti
  • Phoeniconotius eyrensis
  • Leakeyornis aethiopicus
  • Phoenicopterus minutus
  • Juncitarsus gracillimus
  • North Island Adzebill (Aptornis otidiformis)
  • South Island Adzebill (Aptornis defossor)
  • Primoscens minutus
  • Primozygodactylus ballmanni
  • Zygodactylus ochlurus
  • Eozygodactylus americanus
  • Menura tywawanoides
  • Kurrartapu johnnguyeni
  • Daphoenositta trevorworthyi
  • Dasyornis walterbolesi
  • Longmornis robustirostrata
  • Kuiornis indicator
  • Pandanaris convexa
  • Pyelorhamphus molothroides
  • Euphagus magnirostris
  • Cremaster tytthus
  • Icterus turmalis
  • Molothrus resinosus
  • Pampaemberiza orlogi
  • Pedinorhis stripesarcana
  • Bermuda Towhee (Pipilo naufragus)
  • La Brea Towhee (Pipilo angelensis)
  • Miocorvus larteti
  • Henocitta brodkorbi
  • Miocitta galbreathi
  • Miopica paradoxa
  • Pica mourerae
  • Corvus fangshannus
  • High-Billed Crow (Corvus impluviatus)
  • Chatham Island Raven (Corvus moriorum)
  • Puerto Rican Crow (Corvus pumilis)
  • South Island Raven (Corvus antipodum pycrofti)
  • Robust Crow (Corvus viriosus)
  • New Mexican Raven (Corvus neomexicanus)
  • Corvitalusoides grandiculus
  • Palaeoscinis turdirostris
  • Eofringillirostrum bordreauxi
  • Eofringillirostrum parvulum
  • Jamna szybiaki
  • Wieslochia weissi
  • Australornis lovei
  • Telmabates antiquus
  • Presbyornis pervetus
  • Wilaru tedfordi
  • Telmabates antiquus
  • Conflicto antarcticus
  • Naranbulagornis khun
  • Palaeopapia eous
  • Petropluvialis simplex
  • Garganornis ballmani
  • Giant Swan (Cygnus falconeri)
  • New Zealand Swan (Cygnus sumnerensis)
  • Cygnus mariae
  • Afrocygnus chauvireae
  • Megalodytes morejohni
  • Cygnavus formosus
  • Paracygnus plattensis
  • North Island Goose (Cnemiornis gracilis)
  • South Island Goose (Cnemiornis calcitrans)
  • Eremochen russelli
  • Presbychen atavus
  • Anser djuktaiensis
  • Anser devjaktini
  • Anser arizonae
  • Bonibernicla ponderosa
  • Branta thessaliensis
  • Branta dickeyi
  • Giant Hawaiian Goose (Branta hylobadistes)
  • Big Island Goose (Branta rhuax)
  • New Zealand Blue-Billed Duck (Oxyura vantetsi)
  • New Zealand Musk Duck (Biziura delautouri)
  • Pinpanetta fromensis
  • Manuherikia lacustrina
  • Lavadytis pyrenae
  • Dunstanetta johnstoneorum
  • Dendrochen robusta
  • Mionetta blanchardi
  • Tirarinetta kanunka
  • Cayaoa bruneti
  • Saintandrea chenoides
  • Romainvilla stehlini
  • Aythya denesi
  • Nogusunna conflictoides
  • Sharganetta mongolica
  • Protomelanitta gracilis
  • Mioquerquedula minutissima
  • Sinanas diatomas
  • Ankonetta larriestrai
  • Heteronetta vicinus
  • Wasonaka yepomerae
  • Aldabranas cabri
  • Chenoanas deserta
  • Cygnopterus affinis
  • Bambolinetta lignitifila
  • Scarlett's Duck (Malacorhynchus scarletti)
  • Chatham Duck (Anas chathamica)
  • Bermuda Flightless Duck (Anas pachyscelus)
  • Turtle-Jawed Moa-Nalo (Chelychelynechen quassus)
  • Maui Nui Large-Billed Moa-Nalo (Thambetochen chauliodus)
  • O'Ahu Moa-Nalo (Thambetochen xanion)
  • Kauai Mole Duck (Talpanas lippa)
  • Aix praeclara
  • Matanas enrighti
  • Callonetta talarae
  • Finsch's Duck (Chenonetta finschi)
  • Helonetta brodkorbi
  • Miotadorna sanctibathansi
  • Anabernicula oregonensis
  • Australotadorna alecwilsoni
  • Malagasy Sheldgoose (Centrornis majori)
  • Malagasy Shelduck (Alopochen sirabensis)
  • Nannonetta invisitata
  • Balcanas pliocenica
  • Pleistoanser bravardi
  • Brantadorna downsi
  • Law's Diving Goose (Chendytes lawi)
  • Shiriyanetta hasegawai
  • Lophodytes floridanus
  • Histrionicus shotwelli
  • Bucephala cereti
  • Chatham Island Merganser (Mergus milleneri)
  • Dendrocygna soporata
  • Parvigrus pohli
  • Rupelrallus saxoniensis
  • Baselrallus intermedius
  • Belgirallus oligocaenus
  • Palaeoaramides eximius
  • Palaeorallus troxelli
  • Fulicaletornis venustus
  • Parvirallus gracilis
  • Latipons gardneri
  • Paraortygometra porzanoides
  • Ibiza Rail (Rallus elvissensis)
  • Madeira Rail (Rallus lowei)
  • Porto Santo Rail (Rallus adolfocaesaris)
  • Sao Miguel Rail (Rallus carvaoensis)
  • Pico Rail (Rallus montivagorum)
  • Rallus gracilipes
  • Flightless Rail (Rallus recessus)
  • Lesser Bermuda Rail (Rallus ibycus)
  • Rallus polgardiensis
  • Zapornia veterior
  • Snipe-Rail (Capellirallus karamu)
  • Hodgen's Waterhen (Trionyx hodgenorum)
  • Greater O'Ahu Crake (Porzana/Zapornia ralphorum)
  • Great Maui Crake (Porzana/Zapornia severnsi)
  • Lilliput Crake (Porzana/Zapornia menehune)
  • Small O'ahu Crake (Porzana/Zapornia ziegleri)
  • Lesser Bermuda Crake (Porzana piercei)
  • Chatham Coot (Fulica chathamensis)
  • New Zealand Coot (Fulica prisca)
  • Viti Levu Rail (Vitirallus watlingi)
  • Antillean Cave Rail (Nesotrochis debooyi)
  • Cuban Cave Rail (Nesotrochis picapicensis)
  • Fleming's Rail (Pleistorallus flemingi)
  • Hova Gallinule (Hovacrex roberti)
  • Mioporphyrula lungi
  • Tertiariaporphyrula beaumonti
  • Youngornis gracilis
  • Rallicrex kolozsvarensis
  • Rhenanorallus rhenanus
  • Pastushkinia zazhigini
  • Priscaweka parvales
  • Litorallus livezeyi
  • Coturnicops avita
  • Porphyrio parvus
  • Laterallus insignis
  • Australlus disneyi
  • Crexica crexica
  • Miohypotaenidia tanaisensis
  • Cuban Flightless Crane (Antigone (Grus) cubensis)
  • Flightless Crane (Antigone (Grus) latipes)
  • La Brea Crane (Grus pagei)
  • Grus primigenia
  • Grus melitensis
  • Balearica exigua
  • Camusia quintanai
  • Rupelornis definitus
  • Makahala mirae
  • Kievornis rogovitshi
  • O'Ahu Petrel (Pterodroma jugabilis)
  • Imber's Petrel (Pterodroma imberi)
  • Pterodroma kurodai
  • Lava Shearwater (Puffinus olsoni)
  • Dune Shearwater (Puffinus holeae)
  • Scarlett's Shearwater (Puffinus spelaeus)
  • Puffinus tedfordi
  • Calonectris wingatei
  • Ardenna davealleni
  • Pelecanoides miokuaka
  • Pelecanoides cymatotrypetes
  • Oceanites zaloscarthmus
  • Pachyptila salax
  • Murunkus subitus
  • Aldiomedes angustirostris
  • Notoleptos giglii
  • Diomedavus knapptonensis
  • Plotornis delfortrii
  • Tydea septentrionalis
  • Messelastur gratulatus
  • Tysnkya eocaena
  • Halcyornis toliapicus
  • Pulchrapollia gracilis
  • Pseudasturides macrocephalus
  • Cyrilavis colburnorum
  • Zeltornis ginsburgi
  • Taphophoyx hodgei
  • Nyctisoma robusta
  • Pikaihao bartlei
  • Botaurus hibbardi
  • Matuku otagoenese
  • Proardea amissa
  • Egretta subfluvia
  • Butorides validipes
  • Bennu Heron (Ardea bennuides)
  • Bermuda Night Heron (Nyctanassa carcinocatactes)
  • Scopus xenopus
  • Xenerodiops mycter
  • Paludiavis richae
  • Goliathia andrewsii
  • Plesiocathartes geiselensis
  • Eocoracias brachyptera
  • Paracoracias occidentalis
  • Septencoracias morsensis
  • Geranopterus alatus
  • Laputavis robusta
  • Quasisyndactylus longibrachis
  • Protornis glarniensis
  • Primobucco mcgrewi
  • Palaeotodus itardiensis
  • Miocoracias chenevali
  • Tsidiiyazhi abini
  • Sandcoleus copiosus
  • Eoglaucidium pallas
  • Anneavis anneae
  • Chascacocolius cacicirostris
  • Uintornis lucaris
  • Botauroides parvus
  • Palaeospiza bella
  • Selmes absurdipes
  • Primocolius sigei
  • Celericolius acriala
  • Eobucco brodkorbi
  • Oligocolius brevitarsus
  • Masilacolius brevidactylus
  • Necrornis palustris
  • Colius hendeyi
  • Eocypselus rowei
  • Aegialornis gallicus
  • Argornis caucasicus
  • Cypseloramphus dimidus
  • Eurotrochilus noniewiczi
  • Parargornis messelensis
  • Cypselavus intermedius
  • Primapus lacki
  • Procuculus minutus
  • Procypseloides ignotus
  • Protocypselomorphus manfredkelleri
  • Scaniacypselus wardi
  • Ventivorus ragei
  • Collocalia buday
  • Tachornis uranoceles
  • Mangaia Swiftlet (Aerodramus manuoi)
  • Eutreptodactylus itaboraiensis
  • Ergilornis rapidus
  • Sinoergilornis guangheensis
  • Urmiornis orientalis
  • Eogrus aeola
  • Sonogrus gregalis
  • Copepteryx titan
  • Olympidytes thieli
  • Klallamornis clarki
  • Plotopterum joaquinensis
  • Stemec sunkotum
  • Hokkaidornis abashiriensis
  • Phocavis maritimus
  • Piscator tenuirostris
  • Nectornis africanus
  • Borvocarbo guilloti
  • Limicorallus saiensis
  • Nambashag billerooensis
  • Serventy's Cormorant (Microcarbo serventyorum)
  • Kohatu Shag (Leucocarbo septentrionalis)
  • Ogygoptynx wetmorei
  • Heterostrix tatsinensis
  • Palaeoglaux atrophoron
  • Eostrix gulottai
  • Oligostrix rupelensis
  • Primoptynx poliotauros
  • Minerva antiqua
  • Selenornis henrici
  • Sophiornis quercynus
  • Palaeotyto cadurcensis
  • Palaeobyas cracrafti
  • Berruornis orbisantiqui
  • Necrobyas harpax
  • Prosybris antiqua
  • Nocturnavis incerta
  • Miotyto montispetrosi
  • Tyto gigantea
  • Tyto richae
  • Tyto balearica
  • Tyto jinniushanensis
  • Tyto mourerchauvireae
  • Noel's Barn Owl (Tyto noeli)
  • Hispaniolan Barn Owl (Tyto ostologa)
  • Bahamian Barn Owl (Tyto pollens)
  • Cuban Giant Barn Owl (Tyto riveroi)
  • Cuban Giant Owl (Ornimegalonyx oteroi)
  • Asphaltoglaux cecileae
  • Cretan Owl (Athene cretensis)
  • Athene vallgornerensis
  • Athene angelis
  • Athene inexpectata
  • Alasio collongensis
  • Eostrix gulottai
  • Intulula tinnipara
  • Mioglaux debellatrix
  • Glaucidium kurochkini
  • Cuban Horned Owl (Bubo osvaldoi)
  • Bubo ibericus
  • Bubo insularis
  • Bubo leakeyae
  • Bermuda Saw-Whet Owl (Aegolius gradyi)
  • Aegolius martae
  • Asio ecuadoriensis
  • Pulsatrix arredondoi
  • Kauai Stilt-Owl (Grallistrix auceps)
  • Megascops guildayi
  • Sao Miguel Scops Owl (Otus frutuosoi)
  • Madeiran Scops Owl (Otus mauli)
  • Foro panarium
  • Leptoptilos robustus
  • Leptoptilos falconeri
  • Leptoptilos lüi
  • Leptoptilos patagonicus
  • Leptoptilos titan
  • Pelargosteon tothi
  • Grallavis edwardsi
  • Palaeoephippiorhynchus dietrichi
  • Ephippiorhynchus pakistanensis
  • Ephippiorhynchus tchoufour
  • La Brea Stork (Ciconia maltha)
  • Ciconia louisbolesae
  • Ciconia minor
  • Ciconia kahli
  • Ciconia gaudryi
  • Mycteria wetmorei
  • Mycteria milleri
  • Lowland Kagu (Rhynochetos orarius)
  • Messelornis cristata
  • Wanshuina lii
  • Hoazinavis lacustris
  • Protoazin parisiensis
  • Namibiavis senutae
  • Centropus maximus
  • Chambicuculus pusillus
  • Thomasococcyx philohippus
  • Bertha's Coua (Coua berthae)
  • Geococcyx conklingi
  • Taubacrex granivora
  • Ameripodius silvasantosi
  • Lithornis vulturinus
  • Calciavis grandei
  • Fissuravis weigelti
  • Pseudocrypturus cercanaxius
  • Remiornis heberti
  • Palaeotis weigelti
  • Galligeranoides boriensis
  • Hassiavis longicauda
  • Archaeotrogon venustu
  • Paraprefica major
  • Masillapodargus longipes
  • Quercypodargus olsoni
  • Prefica nivea
  • Fluvioviridavis platyrhamphus
  • Euronyctibius kurochkini
  • Quipollornis koniberi
  • New Zealand Owlet Nightjar (Aegotheles novaezelandiae)
  • Cuban Pauraque (Siphonorhis daiquiri)
  • Ramphastosula ramirezi
  • Sula brandi
  • Sula figueroae
  • Bimbisula melanodactylos
  • Microsula avita
  • Miosula media
  • Masillastega rectirostris
  • Macranhinga paranensis
  • Meganhinga chilensis
  • Anhinga walterbolesi
  • Anhinga minuta
  • Opisthodactylus patagonicus
  • Diogenornis fragilis
  • Hinasuri nehuensis
  • Rupephaps taketake
  • Primophaps schoddei
  • Arenicolumba prattae
  • Tongoenas burleyi
  • Deliaphaps zealandiensis
  • Columba congi
  • Columba melitensis
  • Columba omnisanctorum
  • Viti Levu Giant Pigeon (Natunaornis gigoura)
  • Henderson Archaic Pigeon (Bountyphaps obsoleta)
  • Kanaka Pigeon (Caloenas canacorum)
  • Tongan Tooth-Billed Pigeon (Didunculus placopedetes)
  • Struthio coppensi
  • Giant Ostrich-Like Bird (Pachystruthio dmanisensis)
  • Orientornis linxiaensis
  • Eremopezus eocaenus
  • Palaeotis weigelti
  • Emuarius gidju
  • Casuarius lydekkeri
  • Dromaius arleyekweke
  • Scandiavis mikkelseni
  • Paractiornis perpusillus
  • Mioglareola gregaria
  • Becassius charadriioides
  • Boutersemia belgica
  • Feducciavis loftini
  • Sternalara milneedwardsi
  • Huahine Gull (Chroicocephalus utunui)
  • Laricola elegans
  • Parvelorius gracilis
  • Scolopacimilis latretianus
  • Mirolia brevirostrata
  • Elorius paludicola
  • Rostratula minator
  • Viator picis
  • Vanellus liffyae
  • Madagascar Lapwing (Vanellus madagascariensis)
  • Vanellus lilloi/Belonopterus lilloi
  • Vanellus downsi/Belonopterus downsi
  • Hakawai melvillei
  • Palaeoplancus sternbergi
  • Milvoides kempi
  • Titanohierax gloveralleni
  • Malagasy Crowned Eagle (Stephanoaetus mahery)
  • Woodward's Eagle (Amplibuteo woodwardi)
  • Bermuda Hawk (Bermuteo avivorus)
  • Pengana robertbolesi
  • Promilio efferus
  • Miohierax stocki
  • Palaeastur atavus
  • Gigantohierax suarezi
  • Garganoaetus ballmanni
  • Palaeohierax gervaisii
  • Buteo sanfelipensis
  • Aquila bivia
  • Aquila nipaloides
  • Aquila bullockensis
  • Aquila claudeguerini
  • Pleistocene Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos bonifacti)
  • Wood Harrier (Circus dossenus)
  • Eyle's Harrier (Circus teauteensis)
  • Powerful Goshawk (Accipiter efficax)
  • Gracile Goshawk (Accipiter quartus)
  • Buteogallus borrasi
  • Buteogallus royi
  • Daggett's Eagle (Buteogallus daggetti)
  • Grinnell's Crested Eagle (Spizaetus grinnelli)
  • Milvus pygmaeus
  • Circaetus rhodopensis
  • Circaetus haemusensis
  • Vadaravis brownae
  • Rhynchaeites messelensis
  • Jamaican Ibis (Xenicibis xympithecus)
  • Molokai'i Flightless Ibis (Apteribis glenos)
  • Geronticus thackerayi
  • Geronticus apelex
  • Eudocimus leiseyi
  • Eudocimus peruvianus
  • Theristicus wetmorei
  • Gerandibis pagana
  • Platalea chione/Ajaja chione
  • Pumiliornis tessellatus
  • Messelirrisor grandis
  • Laurillardia longirostris
  • Euroceros bulgaricus
  • Bucorvus brailloni
  • Phirriculus pinicola
  • Bermuda Flicker (Colaptes oceanicus)
  • Colaptes naroskyi
  • Campephilus dalquesti
  • Pliopicus brodkorbi
  • Palaeonerpes shorti
  • Australopicus nelsonmandelai
  • Piculoides saulcetensis
  • Picavus litencicensis
  • Rupelramphastoides knolfi
  • Sylphornis bretouensis
  • Oligosylphe mourerchauvireae
  • Miopico benimellaensis
  • Galbula hylochoreutes
  • Jacamatia luberonensis
  • Capitonides europeus
  • Gracilitarsus mirabilis
  • Macrauchenia patachonica
  • Theosodon patagonicum
  • Toxodon platensis
  • Mixotoxodon larensis
  • Trigodon gaudryi
  • Hoffstetterius imperator
  • Piauhytherium capivarae
  • Homalodotherium cunninghami
  • Chasicotherium rothi
  • Nesodon imbricatus
  • Adinotherium ovinum
  • Thomashuxleya rostrata
  • Carodnia vieirai
  • Archaeotypotherium pattersoni
  • Antarctodon sobrali
  • Trigonostylops wortmani
  • Astrapotherium magnum
  • Hilarcotherium miyou
  • Granastrapotherium snorki
  • Pyrotherium romeroi
  • Colombitherium tolimense
  • Rhynchippus equinus
  • Diadiaphorus robustus
  • Thoatherium bilobatum
  • Neobrachytherium ameghinoi
  • Neolicaphrium recens
  • Uruguayodon alius
  • Megadolodus molariformis
  • Protolipterna ellipsodontoides
  • Pachyrukhos moyani
  • Hemihegetotherium trilobus
  • Phenacodus primaevus
  • Alcidedorbignya inopinata
  • Barylambda faberi
  • Coryphodon eocaenus
  • Pantolambda bathmodon
  • Titanoides primaevus
  • Megacerops coloradensis
  • Duchesneodus uintensis
  • Embolotherium andrewsi
  • Rhinotitan mongoliensis
  • Palaeosyops leidyi
  • Mesatirhinus megarhinus
  • Metarhinus abbotti
  • Dolichorhinus longiceps
  • Diplacodon gigan
  • Eotitanops borealis
  • Qufutitan zhoui
  • Aktautitan hippopotamopus
  • Parabrontops gobiensis
  • Pygmaetitan panxianensis
  • Bunobrontops savagei
  • Sphenocoelus intermedius
  • Teleoceras major
  • Menoceras barbouri
  • Subhyracodon occidentalis
  • Trigonias osborni
  • Aceratherium incisivum
  • Aphelops mutilus
  • Metamynodon planifrons
  • Paraceratherium transouralicum
  • Dzungariotherium orgosensis
  • Urtinotherium incisivum
  • Juxia sharamurenense
  • Propalaeotherium hassiacum
  • Eurohippus messelensis
  • Eohippus angustidens
  • Epihippus gracilis
  • Mesohippus barbouri
  • Merychippus insignis
  • Miohippus annectens
  • Hipparion tehonense
  • Hippotherium primigenium
  • Neohipparion affine
  • Cormohipparion occidentale
  • Proboscidipparion pater
  • Eurygnathohippus hasumense
  • Hippidion saldiasi
  • Haringtonhippus francisci
  • Pliohippus pernix
  • Hagerman Horse (Equus simplicidens)
  • Yukon Wild Horse (Equus lambei)
  • Western Horse (Equus occidentalis)
  • Yunnan Horse (Equus yunnanensis)
  • Giant Horse (Equus giganteus)
  • Giant Cape Zebra (Equus capensis)
  • Stenon Zebra (Equus stenonis)
  • European Ass (Equus hydruntinus)
  • Equus scotti
  • Equus andium
  • Equus teilhardi
  • Equus qingyangensis
  • Equus oldowayensis
  • Equus lenensis
  • Dinohippus leidyanus
  • Astrohippus stocki
  • Sinohippus sampelayoi
  • Anchitherium australis
  • Kalobatippus agatensis
  • Hypohippus affinis
  • Parahippus cognatus
  • Giant Solenodon (Solenodon arredondoi)
  • Chinese Gaur (Bos gaurus grangeri)
  • Bos palaesondaicus
  • Ugandax gautieri
  • Ancient Bison (Bison antiquus)
  • Steppe Bison (Bison priscus)
  • Giant Bison (Bison latifrons)
  • Holocene Bison (Bison occidentalis)
  • Forest Wisent (Bubalus schoetensacki)
  • Bison sivalensis
  • Cebu Tamaraw (Bubalus cebuensis)
  • Bubalus quarlesi
  • Bubalus teilhardi
  • Bubalus wansjocki
  • Bubalus brevicornis
  • Short-Horned Water Buffalo (Bubalus mephistopheles)
  • European Water Buffalo (Bubalus murrensis)
  • Shrub Ox (Euceratherium collinum)
  • Woodland Muskox (Bootherium bombifrons)
  • Ovibos pallantis
  • Tsaidamotherium brevirostrum
  • Makapania broomi
  • Harrington's Mountain Goat (Oreamnos harringtoni)
  • Protovis himalayensis
  • Capra dalii
  • Capra wodaramoya
  • Balearic Islands Cave Goat (Myotragus balearicus)
  • Pelorovis oldowayensis
  • Syncerus antiquus
  • Leptobos etruscus
  • Oioceros rothii
  • Urmiatherium rugosifrons
  • Shaanxispira chowi
  • Hezhengia bohlini
  • Gallogoral meneghinii
  • Rusingoryx atopocranion
  • Connochaetes gentryi
  • Megalotragus kattwinkeli
  • Damalborea elisabethae
  • Damalops sidihakomai
  • Beatragus vrbae
  • Beatragus antiquus
  • Gazellospira torticornis
  • European Gazelle (Gazella borbonica)
  • Gazella psolea
  • Gazella lydekkeri
  • Gazella sinensis
  • Bond's Springbok (Antidorcas bondi)
  • Antilope intermedia
  • Saiga borealis
  • Qurliqnoria cheni
  • Kobus sigmoidalis
  • Sivacobus sankaliai
  • Saheloryx solidus
  • Giant Sable Antelope (Hippotragus gigas)
  • Aepyceros datoadeni
  • Tragelaphus nakuae
  • Tragelaphus rastabari
  • Phreaios chryssomallos
  • Eotragus sansaniensis
  • Protoryx tuvaensis
  • Tragoportax amalthea
  • Duboisia santeng
  • European Eland (Miotragocerus monacensis)
  • Camelops hesternus
  • Titanotylopus spatulus
  • Camelus knoblochi
  • Camelus grattardi
  • Camelus sivalensis
  • Aepycamelus giraffinus
  • Paracamelus gigas
  • Protylopus annetens
  • Stenomylus hitchcocki
  • Poebrotherium labratum
  • Procamelus grandis
  • Bramatherium perimense
  • Sivatherium maurusium
  • Bohlinia attica
  • Samotherium boissieri
  • Giraffokeryx punjabiensis
  • Giant Giraffe (Giraffa jumae)
  • Giraffa gracilis
  • Decennatherium rex
  • Palaeotragus germaini
  • Birgerbohlinia schaubi
  • Shansitherium fuguense
  • Honanotherium schlosseri
  • Canthumeryx syrtensis
  • Injanatherium arabicum
  • Mitilanotherium inexpectatum
  • Climacoceras gentryi
  • Prolibytherium magnieri
  • Orangemeryx hendeyi
  • Cambaytherium thewissi
  • Kalitheirum marinus
  • Skopaiolophus burmese
  • Cambaylophus vastanensis
  • Sanshuilophus zhaoi
  • Ghazijhippus talibhasani
  • Radinskya yupingae
  • Anthracobune pinfoldi
  • Indobune vastanensis
  • Obergfellia occidentalis
  • Protomoropus gabuniai
  • Chalicotherium goldfussi
  • Moropus elatus
  • Ancylotherium hennigi
  • Tylocephalonyx skinneri
  • Anisodon grande
  • Borissiakia betpakdalensis
  • Giant Tapir (Tapirus augustus)
  • California Tapir (Tapirus californicus)
  • Tapirus rondoniensis
  • Tapirus criatatellus
  • Pygmy Tapir (Tapirus polkensis)
  • Miotapirus marslandensis
  • Palaeotapirus sp.
  • Heptodon calculus
  • Lophialetes expeditus
  • Plagiolophus annectens
  • Cainotherium bavaricum
  • Leptauchenia decora
  • Eporeodon major
  • Merycoidodon culbertsoni
  • Agriochoerus antiquus
  • Heomys orientalis
  • Agnotocastor coloradensis
  • Giant Beaver (Castoroides ohioensis)
  • Eucastor tortus
  • Microtheriomys brevirhinus
  • Steneofiber depereti
  • Propalaeocastor kazachstanicus
  • Sinocastor anderssoni
  • Youngofiber sinensis
  • Palaeocastor fossor
  • Castor californicus
  • Trogontherium cuvieri
  • Neochoerus pinckneyi
  • Bunt-Toothed Giant Hutia (Amblyrhiza inundata)
  • Josephoartigasia monesi
  • Telicomys giganteus
  • Neoepiblema acreensis
  • Phoberomys pattersoni
  • Brachytarsomys mahajambaensis
  • Nesomys narindaensis
  • Hypogeomys australis
  • Sciurus olsoni
  • Lagrivea vireti
  • Miopetaurista neogrivensis
  • Paenemarmota barbouri
  • Leithia cartei
  • Tsaganomys altaicus
  • Cuniculus rugiceps
  • Megapedetes pentadactylus
  • Xenohystrix crassidens
  • Sivacanthion complicatus
  • Hystrix paukensis
  • Buhler's Coryphomys (Coryphomys buehleri)
  • Tenerife Giant Rat (Canariomys bravoi)
  • Armintomys tullbergi
  • Steiromys detentus
  • Eopululo wigmorei
  • Erethizon bathygnathum
  • Coendou magnus
  • Coendou poyeri
  • Horned Gopher (Ceratogaulus rhinocerus)
  • Mylagaulus kinseyi
  • Tataromys
  • Mimotona wana
  • Desmatolagus gobiensis
  • Nuralagus rex
  • Palaeolagus haydeni
  • Serengetilagus praecapensis
  • Nesolagus sinensis
  • Icaronycteris index
  • Archaeopteropus transiens
  • Turkanycteris harrisi
  • Rousettus pattersoni
  • Cardioderma leakeyi
  • Macroderma godthelpi
  • Saharaderma pseudovampyrus
  • Cubanycteris silvai
  • Amazonycteris divisus
  • Potamops mascahehenes
  • Giant Vampire Bat (Desmodus draculae)
  • Stock's Vampire Bat (Desmodus stocki)
  • Hipposideros besaoka
  • Brachipposideros noorlabeeus
  • Riversleighia williamsi
  • Xenorhinos halli
  • Triaenops goodmani
  • Synemporion keana
  • Phasmatonycteris phiomensis
  • Myzopoda africana
  • Palaeochiropteryx tupaiodon
  • Vulcanops jennyworthyae
  • Australonycteris clarkae
  • Necromantis adhicastor
  • Eumeryx cluminis
  • Bush-Antlered Deer (Eucladoceros dicranios)
  • Sinomegaceros pachyosteus
  • Sinomegaceros yabei
  • Megaceroides algericus
  • Irish Elk (Megaloceros giganteus)
  • Elaphurus formosanus
  • Elaphurus bifurcatus
  • Candiaceruvs ropalophorus
  • Procapreolus cusanus
  • Stag-Moose (Cervalces scotti)
  • Bretzia pseudalces
  • Bretzia nebrascensis
  • American Mountain Deer (Odocoileus lucasi)
  • Eocoileus gentryorum
  • Haploidoceros mediterraneus
  • Morenelaphus brachyceros
  • Antifer ultra
  • Arvernoceros giuli
  • Axis lydekkeri
  • Cervavitus variabilis
  • Praemegaceros pliotarandoides
  • Croizetoceros ramosus
  • Dicrocerus elegans
  • Euprox grandis
  • Muntiacus zhaotongensis
  • Procervulus dichotomus
  • Longirostromeryx wellsi
  • Micromeryx azanzae
  • Blastomeryx antilopinus
  • Procranioceras skinneri
  • Xenokeryx amidalae
  • Triceromeryx pachecoi
  • Palaeomeryx kaupi
  • Sinomeryx tricornis
  • Surameryx acrensis
  • Lagomeryx complicidens
  • Stephanocemas thomsoni
  • Ampelomeryx ginsburgi
  • Synthetoceras tricornatus
  • Protoceras celer
  • Syndyoceras cooki
  • Paratoceras tedfordi
  • Kyptoceras amatorum
  • Leptoreodon leptolophus
  • Leptomeryx evansi
  • Hypertragulus calcaratus
  • Nanotragulus loomsi
  • Dorcatherium nauii
  • Afrotragulus moruorotensis
  • Indomeryx cotteri
  • Krabimeryx primitivus
  • Zhailimeryx jingweni
  • Archaeomeryx optatus
  • Messelobunodon schaeferi
  • Diacodexis pakistanensis
  • Flat-Headed Peccary (Platygonus compressus)
  • Skinnerhyus shermerorum
  • Muknalia minima
  • Woodburnehyus grenaderae
  • Perchoerus probus
  • Stuckyhyus siouxensis
  • Wrightohyus yatkolai
  • Floridachoerus olseni
  • Brasiliochoerus stenocephalus
  • Marshochoerus socialis
  • Lucashyus coombsae
  • Long-Nosed Peccary (Mylohyus nasutus)
  • Metridiochoerus andrewsi
  • Kolpochoerus limnetes
  • Phacochoerus antiquus
  • Notochoerus euilus
  • Propotamochoerus giganteus
  • Chleuastochoerus linxiaensis
  • Conohyus indicus
  • Hyotherium soemmeringi
  • Nyanzachoerus syrticus
  • Kubanochoerus gigas
  • Sus strozzi
  • Sus xiaozhu
  • Listriodon splendens
  • Celebochoerus kagayanensis
  • Taucanamo primum
  • Andrewsarchus mongoliensis
  • Entelodon magnus
  • Archaeotherium mortoni
  • Brachyhyops wyomingensis
  • Paraentelodon brachygnathus
  • Daeodon shoshonensis
  • Leptictidium tobieni
  • Neotamandua borealis
  • Myrmecophaga caroloameghinoi
  • Palaeomyrmidon incomtus
  • Eomanis waldi
  • Eurotamandua joresi
  • Giant Pangolin (Manis paleojavanica)
  • Necromanis franconica
  • Patriomanis americana
  • Cryptomanis gobiensis
  • Ernanodon antelios
  • Metacheiromys tatusia
  • Cynodictis elegans
  • Daphoenodon superbus
  • Daphoenus vetus
  • Amphicyon ingens
  • Angelarctocyon australis
  • Gustafsonia cognita
  • Necrolestes patagonensis
  • Peligrotherium tropicales
  • Chamitataxus avitus
  • Megalictis ferox
  • Mustela palerminea
  • Martes vetus
  • Giant Raccoon (Chapalmalania altaefrontis)
  • Parapotos tedfordi
  • Cyonasua argentina
  • Bassariscus antiquus
  • Arctonasua fricki
  • Procyon megalokolos
  • Nasua mastodonta
  • Simocyon batalleri
  • Pristinailurus bristoli
  • Promephitis maeotica
  • Short-Faced Skunk (Brachyprotoma obtusata)
  • Spilogale rexroadi
  • Canis lepophagus
  • Dire Wolf (Canis dirus)
  • Armbruster's Wolf (Canis armbrusteri)
  • Mosbach Wolf (Canis mosbachensis)
  • Cave Wolf (Canis lupus spelaeus)
  • Xenocyon lycaonoides
  • Javanese Dog (Megacyon merriami)
  • Sardinian Dhole (Cynotherium sardous)
  • European Dhole (Cuon alpinus europaeus)
  • Lycaon sekowei
  • Nyctereutes donnezani
  • Nyctereutes sinensis
  • Prototocyon curvipalatus
  • Borophagus secundus
  • Epicyon haydeni
  • Aelurodon taxoides
  • Otarocyon cooki
  • Cynarctus wangi
  • Carpocyon robustus
  • Archaeocyon leptodus
  • Phlaocyon leucosteus
  • Speothos pacivorus
  • Nurocyon chonokhariensis
  • Eucyon davisi
  • Leptocyon gregorii
  • Urocyon progressus
  • Urocyon citrinus
  • Chrysocyon nearcticus 
  • Dusicyon avus
  • Metalopex bakeri
  • Vulpes stenognathus
  • Vulpes skinneri
  • Vulpes mathisoni
  • Vulpes qiuzhudingi
  • Vulpes riffautae
  • Protocyon troglodytes
  • Cynodesmus thooides
  • Hesperocyon gregarius
  • Enhydrocyon stenocephalus
  • Mesocyon coryphaeus
  • Dormaalocyon latouri
  • Paroodectes feisti
  • Tapocyon robustus
  • Vulpavus pallustris
  • Proailurus lernaensis
  • Teruelictis riparius
  • Siamogale mellilutra
  • Enhydriodon dikkae
  • Megalenhydris borbonica
  • Enhydritherium terraenovae
  • Algarolutra majori
  • Lutraeximia umbra
  • Satherium piscinarium
  • Lutra palaeindica
  • Sivaonyx hendeyi
  • Vishnuonyx potisati
  • Paludolutra lluecai
  • Sardolutra ichnusae
  • Cretan Otter (Lutrogale cretensis)
  • Amblonyx barryi
  • Enhydra macrodonta
  • Bob Weir's Otter (Lontra weiri)
  • Cave Bear (Ursus spelaeus)
  • Deninger's Bear (Ursus deningeri)
  • Auvergne Bear (Ursus minimus)
  • Tyrant Polar Bear (Ursus maritimus tyrannus)
  • Florida Spectacled Bear (Tremarctos floridanus)
  • Giant Short-Faced Bear (Arctodus simus)
  • Arctotherium angustidens
  • Agriotherium africanum
  • Kretzoiarctos beatrix
  • Ursavus tedfordi
  • Parictis parvus
  • Cephalogale geoffroyi
  • Protarctos abstrusus
  • Indarctos oregonensis
  • Ailurarctos lufengensis
  • Pygmy Giant Panda (Ailuropoda microta)
  • Ailuropoda baconi
  • Kolponomos newportensis
  • Puijila darwini
  • Cave Hyena (Crocuta crocuta spelaea)
  • Chasmaporthetes lunensis
  • Dinocrocuta gigantea
  • Giant Short-Faced Hyena (Pachycrocuta brevirostris)
  • Ictitherium viverrinum
  • Giant Civet (Viverra leakeyi)
  • Kanuites lewisae
  • Semigenetta sansaniense
  • Civettictis braini
  • Orangictis gariepensis
  • Mioparadoxurus meini
  • Eurasian Cave Lion (Panthera spelaea)
  • American Lion (Panthera atrox)
  • Mosbach Lion (Panthera fossilis)
  • Ngandong Tiger (Panthera tigris soloensis)
  • Wanhsien Tiger (Panthera tigris acutidens)
  • Trinil Tiger (Panthera tigris trinilensis)
  • European Ice Age Leopard (Panthera pardus fossilis)
  • Pleistocene North American Jaguar (Panthera onca augusta)
  • Pleistocene South American Jaguar (Panthera onca mesembrina)
  • Longdan Tiger (Panthera zdanskyi)
  • Panthera blytheae
  • Panthera palaeosinensis
  • Panthera youngi
  • Panthera balamoides
  • European Jaguar (Panthera gombaszoegensis)
  • American Cheetah (Miracinonyx inexpectatus)
  • Giant Cheetah (Acinonyx pardinensis)
  • Sivapanthera pleistocaenicus
  • Eurasian Puma (Puma pardoides)
  • Issoire Lynx (Lynx issiodorensis)
  • Martelli's Cat (Felis lunensis)
  • Styriofelis attica
  • Pratifelis martini
  • Herpestes lemanensis
  • Hyaenodon horridus
  • Megistotherium osteothlastes
  • Hyanailouros sulzeri
  • Simbakubwa kutokaafrika
  • Proviverra edingeri
  • Pakakali rukwaensis
  • Lesmesodon edingeri
  • Prolimnocyon atavus
  • Dissopsalis carnifex
  • Oxyaena lupina
  • Machaeroides eothen
  • Sarkastodon mongoliensis
  • Patriofelis ferox
  • Ekorus ekakeran
  • Ankalagon saurognathus
  • Mesonyx obtusidens
  • Chriacus pelvidens
  • Arctocyon primaevus
  • Sinonyx jiashanensis
  • Dissacus europaeus
  • Mesonyx obtusidens
  • Mongolonyx robustus
  • Harpagolestes immanis
  • Pachyaena gigantea
  • Mongolestes hadrodens
  • Hukoutherium ambigum
  • Guilestes acares
  • Yantanglestes
  • Hapalodectes lopatini
  • Eoconodon copanus
  • Microleo attenboroughi
  • Marsupial Lion (Thylacoleo carnifex)
  • Wakaleo alcootaensis
  • Lekaneleo roskellyae
  • Procoptodon goliah
  • Sthenurus stirlingi
  • Simosthenurus occidentalis
  • Protemnodon anak
  • Macropus titan
  • Bohra paulae
  • Ekaltadeta ima
  • Propleopus oscillans
  • Borhyaena tuberata
  • Thylacosmilus atrox
  • Patagosmilus goinii
  • Anachlysictis gracilis
  • Dukecynus magnus
  • Borhyaenidium musteloides
  • Proborhyaena gigantea
  • Arminiheringia auceta
  • Large-Headed Llama (Hemiauchenia macrocephala)
  • Stout-Legged Llama (Palaeolama mirifica)
  • Hexameryx simpsoni
  • Dwarf Pronghorn (Capromeryx minor)
  • Namahyrax corvus
  • Rukwalorax jinokitana
  • Kvabebihyrax kachethicus
  • Titanohyrax andrewsi
  • Megalohyrax eocaenus
  • Antilohyrax pectidens
  • Procavia antiqua
  • Heterohyrax auricampensis
  • Dendrohyrax samueli
  • Giant Echidna (Zaglossus hacketti)
  • Megalibgwilia ramsayi
  • Didelphis solimoensis
  • Anatoliadelphys maasae
  • Yalkaparidon jonesi
  • Antarctodolops dailyi
  • Silvacola acares
  • Deinogalerix koegniswaldi
  • Amphechinus baudelotae
  • Palorchestes azael
  • Propalorchestes novaculacephalus
  • Phascolonus gigas
  • Hulitherium thomasetti
  • Zygomaturus trilobus
  • Euryzygoma dunense
  • Diprotodon optatum
  • Nototherium inerme
  • Plasiodon centralis
  • Nimbadon lavarackorum
  • Silvabestius johnnilandi
  • Whollydooleya tomnpatrichorum
  • Thylacinus potens
  • Nimbacinus dicksoni
  • Riversleigh Rainforest Koala (Nimiokoala greystanesi)
  • Giant Koala (Phascolarctos stirtoni)
  • Invictokoala monticola
  • Simocyon batalleri
  • Plesiadapis tricuspidens
  • Altialasius koulchii
  • Atlanius orlovi
  • Gigantopithecus blacki
  • Sivapithecus indicus
  • Khoratpithecus piriyai
  • Indopithecus giganteus
  • Lufengpithecus hudienensis
  • Vietnamese Orangutan (Pongo hooijeri)
  • Chororapithecus abyssinicus
  • Danuvius guggenmosi
  • Pliobates cataloniae
  • Nakalipithecus nakayamai
  • Pierolapithecus catalaunicus
  • Dendropithecus macinnesi
  • Junzi imperialis
  • Bunopithecus sericus
  • Dryopithecus fontani
  • Oreopithecus bambolii
  • Turkanapithecus kalakolensis
  • Ekembo heseloni
  • Afropithecus turkanensis
  • Nyanzapithecus alesi
  • Morotopithecus bishopi
  • Proconsul africanus
  • Mioeuoticus shipmani
  • Namaloris rupestris
  • Karanisia clarki
  • Nycticeboides simpsoni
  • Komba robustus
  • Saharagalago misrensis
  • Dinopithecus ingens
  • Theropithecus oswaldi
  • Nanopithecus browni
  • Paradolichopithecus arvernensis
  • Parapapio broomi
  • Mesopithecus pentelici
  • Myanmarcolobus yawensis
  • Parapresbytis eohanuman
  • Teilhardina magnoliana
  • Rooneyia viejaensis
  • Omomys carteri
  • Necrolemur antiques
  • Ekgmowechashala philotau
  • Eosimias sinensis
  • Notharctus tenebrosus
  • Anchomomys frontanyensis
  • Europolemur koenigswaldi
  • Darwinius masillae
  • Aframonius dieides
  • Masradapis tahai
  • Namadapis interdictus
  • Afradapis longicristatus
  • Djebelemur martinezi
  • Apidium phiomense
  • Godinotia neglecta
  • Archicebus achilles
  • Donrussellia magna
  • Perupithecus ucayaliensis
  • Stirtonia victoriae
  • Protopithecus brasiliensis
  • Cartelles coimbrafilhoi
  • Solimoea acrensis
  • Caipora bambuiorum
  • Patasola magdalenae
  • Micodon kiotensis
  • Branisella boliviana
  • Panamacebus transitus
  • Chilecebus carrascoensis
  • Acrecebus fraileyi
  • Dolichocebus gaimanensis
  • Cebupithecia sarmientoi
  • Homunculus patagonicus
  • Paralouatta varonai
  • Jamaican Monkey (Xenothrix mcgregori)
  • Propotto leakeyi
  • Megaladapis edwardsi
  • Archaeolemur edwardsi
  • Hadropithecus stenognathus
  • Giant Aye-Aye (Daubentonia robusta)
  • Babakotia radofilai
  • Mesopropithecus globiceps
  • Archaeoindris fontoyontii
  • Pachylemur insignis
  • Saadanius hijazensis
  • Astorgosuchus bugtiensis
  • Brasilosuchus mendesi
  • Charactosuchus fieldsi
  • Eoalligator chunyii
  • Boverisuchus magnifrons
  • Planocrania datangensis
  • Purussaurus brasiliensis
  • Acresuchus pachytemporalis
  • Protocaiman peligrensis
  • Tsoabichi greenriverensis
  • Eocaiman itaboraiensis
  • Necrosuchus ionensis
  • Eocaiman itaboraiensis
  • Mourasuchus amazoniensis
  • Orientalosuchus naduongensis
  • Centenariosuchus gilmorei
  • Krabisuchus siamogallicus
  • Protoalligator huiningensis
  • Diplocynodon darwini
  • Ceratosuchus burdoshi
  • Procaimanoidea utahensis
  • Hassiacosuchus haputi
  • Allognathosuchus heterodon
  • Navajosuchus mooki
  • Wannaganosuchus brachymanus
  • Alligator prenasalis
  • Alligator mcgrewi
  • Alligator mefferdi
  • Alligator olseni
  • Alligator luicus
  • Culebrasuchus mesoamericanus
  • Gnatusuchus pebasensis
  • Globidentosuchus brachyrostris
  • Kuttanacaiman iquitosensis
  • Caiman wannlangstoni
  • Caiman brevirostris
  • Caiman gasparinae
  • Eogavialis africanum
  • Eosuchus minor
  • Aktiogavialis caribesi
  • Hesperogavialis cruxenti
  • Gryposuchus croizati
  • Piscogavialis jugaliperforatus
  • Dadagavialis gunai
  • Argochampsa krebsi
  • Siquisiquesuchus venezuelensis
  • Ikanogavialis gameroi
  • Rhamphosuchus crassidens
  • Toyotamaphimeia machikanensis
  • Penghusuchus pani
  • Maroccosuchus zennaroi
  • Kentisuchus spenceri
  • Maomingosuchus petrolica
  • Gavialosuchus eggenburgensis
  • Megadontosuchus arduini
  • Thecachampsa carolinense
  • Gavialis bengawanicus
  • Voay robustus
  • Aldabrachampsus dilophus
  • Brochuchus pigotti
  • Rimasuchus lloydi
  • Crocodylus anthropophagus
  • Crocodylus thorbjarnarsoni
  • Crocodylus falconensis
  • Euthecodon brumpti
  • Quinkana fortirostrum
  • Kambara murgonensis
  • Mekosuchus inexpectatus
  • Pallimnarchus pollens
  • Ultrastenos willisi
  • Kalthifrons aurivellensis
  • Baru darrowi
  • Volia vitiensis
  • Harpacochampsa camfieldensis
  • Trilophosuchus rackhami
  • Australosuchus clarkae
  • Kambara murgonensis
  • Cerrejonisuchus improcerus
  • Acherontisuchus guajiraensis
  • Anthracosuchus balrogus
  • Atlantosuchus coupatezi
  • Dyrosaurus phosphaticus
  • Arambourgisuchus khouribgaensis
  • Congosaurus bequaerti
  • Guarinisuchus munizi
  • Phosphatosaurus gavialoides
  • Sokotosuchus ianwilsoni
  • Tilemsisuchus lavocati
  • Wanosuchus atredus
  • Bergisuchus dietrichbergi
  • Sebecus icaeorhinus
  • Barinasuchus arveloi
  • Langstonia huilensis
  • Iberosuchus macrodon
  • Bretesuchus bonapartei
  • Zulmasuchus querejazui
  • Ayllusuchus fernandezi
  • Lorosuchus nodosus
  • Sahitisuchus fluminensis
  • Meiolania platyceps
  • Ninjemys oweni
  • Warkalania cariaminor
  • Peligrochelys walshae
  • Niolamia argentina
  • Laurasichersis relicta
  • Balearic Giant Tortoise (Titanochelon gymnestica)
  • Manouria oyamai
  • Abrupt Giant Tortoise (Aldabrachelys abrupta)
  • Bahamian Giant Tortoise (Chelonoidis alburyorum)
  • Cuban Giant Tortoise (Chelonoidis cubensis)
  • Dominican Giant Tortoise (Chelonoidis dominicensis)
  • Chelonoidis lutzae
  • Chelonoidis australis
  • Chelonoidis hesterna
  • Oligopherus laticunea
  • Gopherus donlaloi
  • Gopherus laticaudatus
  • Floridemys hurdi
  • Kansuchelys chiayukuanensis
  • Testudo oughlamensis
  • Testudo hellanica
  • Testudo kenitrensis
  • Testudo lunellensis
  • Megalochelys atlas
  • Hesperotestudo crassiscutata
  • Mesochersus orangeus
  • Namibchersus namaquensis
  • Cheirogaster richardi
  • Gigantochersina ammon
  • Hadrianus corsoni
  • Anhuichelys tsienshanensis
  • Psammobates antiquorum
  • Taraschelon gigas
  • Fontainechelon cassouleti
  • Pelorochelon soriana
  • Impregnochelys pachytectis
  • Pelorochelon soriana
  • Ergilemys bruneti
  • Centrochelys atlantica
  • Tenerife Giant Tortoise (Centrochelys burchardi)
  • Gran Canarian Giant Tortoise (Centrochelys vulcanica)
  • Sternotherus palaeodorus
  • Sternotherus bonevalleyensis
  • Kinosternon pojoaque
  • Kinosternon wakeeniense
  • Staurotypus moschus
  • Baltemys staurogastros
  • Xenochelys bridgerensis
  • Planetochelys savoiei
  • Gomphochelys nanus
  • Baptemys wyomingensis
  • Cardichelyon rogerwoodi
  • Chelydropsis apellanizi
  • Protochelydra zangerli
  • Denverus middletoni
  • Chelydra floridana
  • Macrochelys auffenbergi
  • Hokouchelys chenshuensis
  • Paramongolemys khosatzkyi
  • Elkemys australis
  • Wutuchelys eocenica
  • Palaeomauremys tuberculata
  • Borkenia germanica
  • Cuvierichelys parisiensis
  • Echmatemys septaria
  • Guangdongemys pingi
  • Bridgeremys pusilla
  • Isometremys lacuna
  • Sinohadrianus sichuanensis
  • Palaeochelys mlynarskii
  • Banhxeochelys trani
  • Pangshura tatrotia
  • Rhinoclemmys panamaensis
  • Rhinoclemmys nicoyana
  • Melanochelys tapani
  • Melanochelys sinhaleyus
  • Geoemyda amamiensis
  • Mauremys thanhinensis
  • Mauremys yabei
  • Mauremys oshiroi
  • Mauremys nipponica (Ocadia nipponica)
  • Mauremys tanegashimensis (Ocadia tanegashimensis)
  • Mauremys aristotelica
  • Cuora miyatai
  • Cuora chiangmuanensis
  • Cuora pitheca
  • Cuora tungia
  • Shansiemys latiscuta
  • Hardella siamensis
  • Duboisemys isoclina
  • Psilosemys wyomingensis
  • Acherontemys heckmanni
  • Clemmys hutchensorum
  • Terrapene putnami
  • Terrapene parornata
  • Glyptemys valentinensis
  • Trachemys inflata
  • Trachemys idahoensis
  • Trachemys haugrudi
  • Trachemys platymarginata
  • Chrysemys isoni
  • Deirochelys carri
  • Pseudemys williamsi
  • Pseudemys hibbardi
  • Graptemys kerneri
  • Palaeoamyda messeliana
  • Oliveremys uintaensis
  • Murgonemys braithwaitei
  • Drazinderetes tethyensis
  • Cyclanorbis turkanensis
  • Cycloderma debroinae
  • Cycloderma victoriae
  • Apalone amorense
  • Rafetus bohemicus
  • Ulutrionyx ninae
  • Goleremys mckennai
  • Chisternon undatum
  • Baena arenosa
  • Berruchelus russelli
  • Macrobaena mongolica
  • Salamanchelys palaeocenica
  • Chelodina alanrixi
  • Chelodina murrayi
  • Chelodina insculpta
  • Elseya lavarackorum
  • Elseya uberrima
  • Rheodytes devisi
  • Birlimarr gaffneyi
  • Hydromedusa casamayorensis
  • Mesoclemmys vanegasorum
  • Phrynops paranaensis
  • Acanthochelys cosquinensis
  • Chelus colombiana
  • Carbonemys cofrinii
  • Lapparentemys vilavilensis
  • Albertwoodemys testudinum
  • Caninemys tridentata
  • Kenyemys williamsi
  • Cordichelys antiqua
  • Latenemys plowdeni
  • Neochelys franzeni
  • Andrewsemys libyca
  • Cerrejonemys wayuunaiki
  • Eocenochelus lacombianus
  • Stupendemys geographicus
  • Brontochelys gaffneyi
  • Lemurchelys diasphax
  • Turkanemys pattersoni
  • Mogharemys blanckenhorni
  • Labrostochelys galkini
  • Phosphatochelys tedfordi
  • Palemys bowebankii
  • Rhothonemys brinkmani
  • Ummulisani rutgerensis
  • Acleistochelys maliensis
  • Tartaruscola teodorii
  • Azabbaremys moragjonesi
  • Motelomama olssoni
  • Puentemys mushaisaensis
  • Tinosaurus stenodon
  • Eosaniwa koehni
  • Megalania (Varanus priscus)
  • Varanus sivalensis
  • Varanus marathonensis
  • Varanus rusingensis
  • Varanus hooijeri
  • Varanus mokrensis
  • Saniwa ensidens
  • Eosaniwa koehni
  • Lowesaurus matthewi
  • Eurheloderma gallicum
  • Heloderma texana
  • Afairigama avius
  • Barbaturex morrisoni
  • Heterodontagama borsukae
  • Creberidentat henanensis
  • Hemishinisaurus latifrons
  • Arretosaurus ornatus
  • Qianshanosaurus huangpuensis
  • Brevidensilacerta xichuanensis
  • Suratagama neeraae
  • Indiagama gujarata
  • Vastanagama susanae
  • Anolbanolis banalis
  • Lapitiguana impensa
  • Brachylophus gibbonsi
  • Phrynosoma anzaenese
  • Yantarogekko balticus
  • Sphaerodactylus dommeli
  • Anolis electrum
  • Bahndwivici ammoskius
  • Bavaricordylus molassicus
  • Succinilacerta succinea
  • Gracilicerta sindexi
  • Gallotia goliath
  • Janosikia ulmensis
  • Tiliqua laticephala
  • Chalcides augei
  • Proegernia palankarinnensis
  • Egernia gillespieae
  • Cryptolacerta hassiaca
  • Anqingosaurus brevicephalus
  • Chamaeleo caroliquarti
  • Calumma benovskyi
  • Paradracaena colombiana
  • Helodermoides tuberculatus
  • Glyptosaurus sylvestris
  • Stenoplacosaurus mongoliensis
  • Ophisaurus machenioi
  • Headonhillia parva
  • Ragesaurus medasensis
  • Paragerrhonotus ricardensis
  • Parophisaurus paweenensis
  • Apodosauriscus minutus
  • Parodaxosaurus sanjuanensis
  • Eodiploglossus borealis
  • Anniealexandria gansi
  • Blanus antiquus
  • Oligodontosaurus wyomingensis
  • Todrasaurus gherrbranti
  • Spathorhynchus natronicus 
  • Listromycter leakeyi
  • Chthonophis subterraneus
  • Archaerhineura mephitis
  • Rhineura hacherii
  • Dyticonastis rensbergi
  • Kataria anisodonta
  • Amaru scagliai
  • Hoffstetterella brasiliensis
  • Colombophis portai
  • Paraungaliophis pricei
  • Hechtophis austrinus
  • Waincophis pressulus
  • Paulacoutophis perplexus
  • Itaboraiophis depressus
  • Titanoboa cerrejonensis
  • Corallus priscus
  • Boa blanchardensis
  • Chilabothrus stanolseni
  • Boavus idelmani
  • Eoconstrictor fischeri
  • Chubutophis grandis
  • Charina prebottae
  • Rageophis schmidi 
  • Gigantophis garstini
  • Wonambi naracoortensis
  • Nanowana goldthelpi
  • Platyspondylophis tadkeshwarensis
  • Yurlunggur camfieldensis
  • Laophis crotaloides
  • Daboia maxima
  • Bitis olduvaiensis
  • European Cobra (Naja romani)
  • Incongruelaps iteratus
  • Bluff Downs Giant Python (Liasis dubudingala)
  • Morelia riversleighensis
  • Python europaeus
  • Sardophis elaphoides
  • Floridaophis auffenbergi
  • Nebraskophis skinneri
  • Ameiseophis robinsoni
  • Texasophis fossilis
  • Zilantophis schuberti
  • Lampropeltis similis
  • Mionatrix diatomus
  • Nerodia hillmani
  • Micronatrix juliescottae
  • Acrochordus dehmi
  • Falseryx petersbuchi
  • Messelophis ermannorum
  • Apodops pricei
  • Batrachosauroides dissimulans
  • Palaeoplethodon hispaniolae
  • Ukrainurus hypsognathus
  • Andrias scheuchzeri
  • Andrias matthewi
  • Aviturus exsecratus
  • Mioproteus wezei
  • Ichthyosaura randeckensis
  • Ambystoma kansense
  • Ambystoma tiheni
  • Ambystoma minshalli
  • Dicamptodon antiquus
  • Procynops miocenicus
  • Phosphotriton sigei
  • Aerugoamnis paulus
  • Estesiella boliviensis
  • Giant Fiji Ground Frog (Platymantis megabotoniviti)
  • Singidella latecostata
  • Llankibatrachus truebae
  • Shelania pascuali
  • Patagopipa corallini
  • Ceratophrys ameghinorum
  • Litoria lundeliusi
  • Hyla swanstoni
  • Eobarbourula delfinoi
  • Indorana prasadi
  • Eorubeta nevadensis
  • Lechriodus casca
  • Lechriodus intergerivus
  • Leiopelma miocaenale
  • Leiopelma acricarina
  • Waitomo Frog (Leiopelma waitomoensis)
  • Markham's Frog (Leiopelma markhami)
  • Aurora Frog (Leiopelma aurorensis)
  • Pelophylax pueyoi
  • Rana basaltica
  • Anaxyrus valentinensis/Bufo valentinensis
  • Anaxyrus defensor/Bufo defensor
  • Titanomyrma lubei
  • Lithodryas styx
  • Palaeovespa florissantia
  • Apis lithohermaea
  • Uintascorpio haladrasorum
  • Ischnocolinopsis acutus
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.